Commands: Difference between revisions
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
== | == Base Commands == | ||
Core commands available to all players. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@alootid</code> | | <code>@alootid</code> | ||
| | | Automatically loots items by specified item IDs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@alootid2</code> | | <code>@alootid2</code> | ||
| | | Manages saved item lists for <code>@alootid</code>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@autotrade</code> | | <code>@autotrade</code> | ||
| Keeps the character online | | Keeps the character online with an active vending shop. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@afk</code> | | <code>@afk</code> | ||
| | | Sets the character into AFK mode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@hold</code> | | <code>@hold</code> | ||
| | | Locks the character in the current position. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@refresh</code> | | <code>@refresh</code> | ||
| | | Resynchronizes character position with the server. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@emotion</code> | | <code>@emotion</code> | ||
| | | Displays character emotions. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>@dance</code> | |||
| Plays dance animations. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@nocosplay</code> | | <code>@nocosplay</code> | ||
| | | Disables special costumes (e.g. wedding outfits). | ||
|- | |||
| <code>@duel</code> | |||
| Starts or manages a duel. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@invite</code> | |||
| Sends a duel invitation. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@accept</code> | |||
| Accepts a duel invitation. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@reject</code> | |||
| Rejects a duel invitation. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@leave</code> | |||
| Leaves the current duel. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@whosell</code>, <code>@whosell2</code> | |||
| Shows players selling a specific item. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@whobuy</code>, <code>@whobuy2</code> | |||
| Shows players buying a specific item. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@commands</code> | |||
| Displays the list of available commands. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@rates</code> | |||
| Shows current server rates. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@time</code> | |||
| Displays server time. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@showexp</code> | |||
| Shows experience gain details. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@mobinfo</code>, <code>@mi</code> | |||
| Displays detailed monster information. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@whereis</code> | |||
| Shows the location of a monster or NPC. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@whodrops</code> | |||
| Displays monsters that drop a specific item. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@iteminfo</code>, <code>@ii</code> | |||
| Displays detailed item information. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@ | | <code>@hominfo</code> | ||
| | | Shows homunculus information. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>@homstats</code> | |||
| Displays detailed homunculus statistics. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@support</code> | |||
| Opens a support request. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@request</code> | |||
| Sends a request message to staff. | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
== Settings == | |||
Personal configuration and account-related settings. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
! style="width:28%;" | Command | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@settings</code> | |||
| Opens the personal settings interface. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@backpack</code> | |||
| Manages the Adventurer’s Backpack. | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
== Accessibility & Comfort == | |||
Commands that improve usability and gameplay comfort. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
! style="width:28%;" | Command | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@ltp</code> | |||
| Teleports to the last saved position. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@mvpboard</code> | |||
| Opens the MVP ranking board. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@joinevent</code> | |||
| Joins an active server event. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@open</code> | |||
| Opens nearby interactive objects. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@restock</code> | |||
| Automatically restocks required consumables. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@combine</code> | |||
| Combines stackable items. | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
== Party & Character == | |||
Commands related to party interaction and character status. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
! style="width:28%;" | Command | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/partysp</code> | |||
| Displays party SP status. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@spb</code> | |||
| Enables SP bar display. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@partybuff</code> | |||
| Shows active party buffs. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@feelreset</code> | |||
| Resets character feelings. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@hatereset</code> | |||
| Resets character hatred values. | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
== Highlighting & Overlay == | |||
Visual helpers and overlay-related commands. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
! style="width:28%;" | Command | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/lgp</code> | |||
| Toggles ground highlight overlay. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/square</code> | |||
| Displays square AoE markers. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/circle</code> | |||
| Displays circular AoE markers. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/aoes</code> | |||
| Toggles all AoE indicators. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/dc</code> | |||
| Clears overlay drawings. | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
== Control & Automation == | |||
Commands for movement and automation control. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
! style="width:28%;" | Command | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/turbo</code> | |||
| Toggles turbo mode for actions. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/ignoreloot</code> | |||
| Ignores specified loot items. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/walkdelay</code> | |||
| Adjusts walking delay. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@autofollow</code> | |||
| Automatically follows another character. | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
== Object Optimization & Customization == | |||
Visual and object-related customization commands. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
! style="width:28%;" | Command | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/grayworld</code> | |||
| Toggles grayscale world rendering. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/bigmvp</code> | |||
| Enlarges MVP visual effects. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/hd</code> | |||
| Toggles HD object rendering. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/headgear</code> | |||
| Configures headgear visibility. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/uniteffect</code> | |||
| Toggles unit visual effects. | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
== Information Commands == | |||
Diagnostic and informational commands. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
! style="width:28%;" | Command | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/fps</code> | |||
| Displays current FPS. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/ping</code> | |||
| Shows network latency. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/pingstat</code> | |||
| Displays detailed ping statistics. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/timestamp</code>, <code>/ts</code> | |||
| Shows server timestamps. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@count</code> | |||
| Displays online player count. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@bonfire</code> | |||
| Shows Memory Bonfire information. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@myrates</code>, <code>@myrates2</code> | |||
| Displays personal rate modifiers. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@searchstores</code> | |||
| Searches all player vending stores. | |||
|} | |||
== Special Gameplay Commands == | == Special Gameplay Commands == | ||
Revision as of 10:49, 27 December 2025
List of commands that can be used to activate various functions, obtain information, configure the account, and more.
Commands are entered in the chat and must be preceded by @ or /, depending on the command.
Base Commands
Core commands available to all players.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
@autoloot
|
Enables automatic pickup of dropped items. |
@alootid
|
Automatically loots items by specified item IDs. |
@alootid2
|
Manages saved item lists for @alootid.
|
@autotrade
|
Keeps the character online with an active vending shop. |
@afk
|
Sets the character into AFK mode. |
@hold
|
Locks the character in the current position. |
@refresh
|
Resynchronizes character position with the server. |
@emotion
|
Displays character emotions. |
@dance
|
Plays dance animations. |
@nocosplay
|
Disables special costumes (e.g. wedding outfits). |
@duel
|
Starts or manages a duel. |
@invite
|
Sends a duel invitation. |
@accept
|
Accepts a duel invitation. |
@reject
|
Rejects a duel invitation. |
@leave
|
Leaves the current duel. |
@whosell, @whosell2
|
Shows players selling a specific item. |
@whobuy, @whobuy2
|
Shows players buying a specific item. |
@commands
|
Displays the list of available commands. |
@rates
|
Shows current server rates. |
@time
|
Displays server time. |
@showexp
|
Shows experience gain details. |
@mobinfo, @mi
|
Displays detailed monster information. |
@whereis
|
Shows the location of a monster or NPC. |
@whodrops
|
Displays monsters that drop a specific item. |
@iteminfo, @ii
|
Displays detailed item information. |
@hominfo
|
Shows homunculus information. |
@homstats
|
Displays detailed homunculus statistics. |
@support
|
Opens a support request. |
@request
|
Sends a request message to staff. |
Settings
Personal configuration and account-related settings.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
@settings
|
Opens the personal settings interface. |
@backpack
|
Manages the Adventurer’s Backpack. |
Accessibility & Comfort
Commands that improve usability and gameplay comfort.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
@ltp
|
Teleports to the last saved position. |
@mvpboard
|
Opens the MVP ranking board. |
@joinevent
|
Joins an active server event. |
@open
|
Opens nearby interactive objects. |
@restock
|
Automatically restocks required consumables. |
@combine
|
Combines stackable items. |
Party & Character
Commands related to party interaction and character status.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/partysp
|
Displays party SP status. |
@spb
|
Enables SP bar display. |
@partybuff
|
Shows active party buffs. |
@feelreset
|
Resets character feelings. |
@hatereset
|
Resets character hatred values. |
Highlighting & Overlay
Visual helpers and overlay-related commands.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/lgp
|
Toggles ground highlight overlay. |
/square
|
Displays square AoE markers. |
/circle
|
Displays circular AoE markers. |
/aoes
|
Toggles all AoE indicators. |
/dc
|
Clears overlay drawings. |
Control & Automation
Commands for movement and automation control.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/turbo
|
Toggles turbo mode for actions. |
/ignoreloot
|
Ignores specified loot items. |
/walkdelay
|
Adjusts walking delay. |
@autofollow
|
Automatically follows another character. |
Object Optimization & Customization
Visual and object-related customization commands.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/grayworld
|
Toggles grayscale world rendering. |
/bigmvp
|
Enlarges MVP visual effects. |
/hd
|
Toggles HD object rendering. |
/headgear
|
Configures headgear visibility. |
/uniteffect
|
Toggles unit visual effects. |
Information Commands
Diagnostic and informational commands.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/fps
|
Displays current FPS. |
/ping
|
Shows network latency. |
/pingstat
|
Displays detailed ping statistics. |
/timestamp, /ts
|
Shows server timestamps. |
@count
|
Displays online player count. |
@bonfire
|
Shows Memory Bonfire information. |
@myrates, @myrates2
|
Displays personal rate modifiers. |
@searchstores
|
Searches all player vending stores. |
Special Gameplay Commands
Advanced commands affecting UI, controls, automation, and quality-of-life features.
Party & Combat Utilities
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/partysp
|
Displays SP of nearby party members:
Enabled by default and saved between sessions. |
@spb@partybuff
|
Enables party buff display. Indicators: [B] Blessing / [A] Increase AGI / [F] Full Chemical Protection / [S] Soul Link / [+] Devotion |
@feelreset@hatereset
|
Resets Star Gladiator card states and target hatred lists. Premium feature. |
Movement & Visual Effects
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/walkdelay <175-1000>
|
Sets a custom movement delay (default: 175 ms). Higher values help prevent accidental movement after fast AoE casting. |
/refresh <0-255>/refresh <on/off>
|
Controls screen fade effects during teleport or login. Default: 0 (disabled). Original client value: 255. |
/timestamp, /ts
|
Displays local timestamps [HH:MM:SS] next to chat messages.
|
/grayworld
|
Activates a special grayscale world mode. For correct application, relogging or character change may be required. |
Automation & Input
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/turbo <on/off>
|
Enables the built-in auto-clicker while holding configured keys. Restrictions: Disabled in PvP, BG, and WoE.
|
/ignoreloot
|
Ignores all ground loot. Holding Alt temporarily disables ignoring while active. Saved between sessions. |
/uniteffect
|
Hides all unit effects that are not blocked by /effect.
|
Performance & Network
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/fps
|
Displays current FPS (font and position can be configured in plugin.ini).
|
/ping
|
Displays current in-game ping to the server (font and position can be configured in plugin.ini).
|
/pingstat
|
Ping statistics (min / max / average, sent / received / lost). Usage:
Statistics are cleared between sessions. |
Account & Economy
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
@settings
|
Opens the account settings menu (rates, auto-commands, NPC behavior, UI, sound, and more). |
@backpack
|
Opens the temporary backpack. |
@restock
|
Restocks inventory from storage using a saved list (towns only). If no list exists, you will be prompted to create one. |
@myrates@myrates2
|
Shows active character rates with most bonuses applied. |
@combine
|
Combines specific items (e.g. Rough Elunium → Elunium). |
Trading & Shops
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
@searchstores
|
Common: Search items in vending shops and view their locations.
Premium: Remote purchase (excluding consumables and healing items). |
@whosell, @whobuy
|
Opens the shop search interface with filters (ID, cards, refine level, options). |
@whosell2, @whobuy2
|
Shows coordinates of matching traders and marks them on the minimap. |
Events & Miscellaneous
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
@autofollow
|
Follows a target player without resetting on skill use or movement.
Stops if you/target die, target changes map, or distance exceeds one screen. |
@mvpboard
|
Opens the MVP board (alive/dead status). Void MVP are highlighted. |
@open
|
Opens loot boxes (Gift Box, Old Blue Box, Old Purple Box, Kafra Box, Royal Scroll). |
@ltp@ltp on@ltp off
|
Teleport marker utilities:
|
@count 'Monster ID'
|
Shows how many monsters with the specified ID were defeated on the account. |
@bonfire
|
Shows card burning progress, bonuses, and accumulated effects. |
@support
|
Creates a support ticket and sends a request to all online GMs. |
@request
|
Sends a request message to all online Game Masters. |
@joinevent
|
Quickly warps to supported event locations. |
LGP (Overlay System)
Visual overlays for combat and map analysis.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/lgp <on/off>
|
Enables or disables all LGP overlays. |
/square <on/off/1-18>
|
Draws a square of the selected size around the character. |
/circle <on/off/1-18>
|
Draws a circle of the selected size around the character. |
/aoes <on/off>
|
Highlights cells affected by AoE skills (Storm Gust, Meteor Storm, etc.). |
/dc <on/off>
|
Highlights dead (impassable) cells. |
/bigmvp
|
Makes MVP monster sprites larger. For correct application, relogging or character change may be required. |
/hd
|
Enables or disables HD sprites for monsters, homunculi, and NPCs. |
/headgear
|
Hides all headgear on all characters. |
Informational Commands
Commands that provide reference or diagnostic information.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
@commands
|
Displays a list of available commands. |
@rates
|
Shows current server rates. |
@time
|
Displays the current server time. |
@showexp
|
Enables display of incoming experience. |
@mobinfo, @mi
|
Shows monster information, including drop list. |
@whereis
|
Shows maps where the specified monster spawns. |
@whodrops
|
Shows monsters that drop the specified item and their drop chances. |
@iteminfo, @ii
|
Shows detailed item information. |
@hominfo, @homstats
|
Shows Homunculus statistics. |