Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of commands that can be used to activate certain functions, obtain information, configure the account, and much more. | |||
Commands are entered in the chat | Commands are entered in the chat, preceded by the symbol <code>@</code> (or <code>/</code> for client/plugin commands). | ||
---- | ---- | ||
== Base Commands == | == Base Commands == | ||
General-purpose commands available to all players. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
| Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@autoloot</code> | | <code>@autoloot</code> | ||
| Enables | | Enables auto loot items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@alootid</code> | | <code>@alootid</code> | ||
| | | Enables auto loot items by ID. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@alootid2</code> | | <code>@alootid2</code> | ||
| | | Allows to create, save, and load item lists for <code>@alootid</code>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@autotrade</code> | | <code>@autotrade</code> | ||
| | | Puts the character with an open store in AFK mode, keeping the character in the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@afk</code> | | <code>@afk</code> | ||
| | | Puts the character in AFK mode, keeping the character in the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@hold</code> | | <code>@hold</code> | ||
| | | Keeps the character in the current position. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@refresh</code> | | <code>@refresh</code> | ||
| | | Synchronizes the character's position with the server. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@emotion</code> | | <code>@emotion</code>, <code>@dance</code> | ||
| Triggers a series of emotions and movements. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@nocosplay</code> | | <code>@nocosplay</code> | ||
| | | Removes special clothing (e.g. wedding suit). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@duel</code> | | <code>@duel</code>, <code>@invite</code>, <code>@accept</code>, <code>@reject</code>, <code>@leave</code> | ||
| | | Challenges a specified character to a duel. Duel management. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@ | | <code>@whosell</code>, <code>@whobuy</code> | ||
| | | Opens the in-game shop search interface with specified search parameters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>@whosell2</code>, <code>@whobuy2</code> | ||
| Shows the coordinates of traders who sell or buy a specific item. Displays the coordinates on the minimap. | |||
| Shows | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@support</code> | | <code>@support</code> | ||
| | | Creates a support ticket. The status can be tracked through the personal account on the website. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@request</code> | | <code>@request</code> | ||
| Line 104: | Line 57: | ||
== Settings == | == Settings == | ||
Account and character configuration commands. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
| Line 111: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@settings</code> | | <code>@settings</code> | ||
| Opens the | | Opens the account settings menu, allowing configuration of rates, automatic commands, NPC interaction options, sound, interface, and more. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@backpack</code> | | <code>@backpack</code> | ||
| | | Opens the temporary backpack. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 73: | ||
== Accessibility & Comfort == | == Accessibility & Comfort == | ||
Commands | Commands focused on convenience and gameplay comfort. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
| Line 127: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@ltp</code> | | <code>@ltp</code> | ||
| | | Displays the coordinates of the last teleport point and shows it on the minimap. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>@ltp on</code> | |||
| Automatically displays teleport points on the minimap. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@ltp off</code> | |||
| Disables automatic display and clears markers from the minimap. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@mvpboard</code> | | <code>@mvpboard</code> | ||
| Opens the MVP | | Opens the MVP board, showing the alive/dead status of MVP monsters and highlighting Void MVPs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@joinevent</code> | | <code>@joinevent</code> | ||
| | | Allows quick warp to the location of certain events. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@open</code> | | <code>@open</code> | ||
| | | Allows quick opening of loot boxes and similar items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@restock</code> | | <code>@restock</code> | ||
| | | Restocks inventory from storage in towns according to a saved list. Available to premium players. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@combine</code> | | <code>@combine</code> | ||
| | | Allows quick combining of certain items or conversion of materialized Newstyle Coins. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 107: | ||
== Party & Character == | == Party & Character == | ||
Party-related and character state commands. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
| Line 155: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/partysp</code> | | <code>/partysp</code> | ||
| Displays party | | Displays the SP of nearby party members under characters, in the party window, and mini-windows. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@spb</code> | | <code>@spb</code>, <code>@partybuff</code> | ||
| Enables party buff display: Blessing, Increase Agility, Full Chemical Protection, Soul Link, Devotion. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@feelreset</code> | | <code>@feelreset</code> | ||
| Line 173: | Line 129: | ||
== Highlighting & Overlay == | == Highlighting & Overlay == | ||
Visual helpers and overlay | Visual helpers and overlay commands. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
| Line 179: | Line 135: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/lgp</code> | | <code>/lgp {on/off}</code> | ||
| | | Enables or disables LGP overlay ranges. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/square</code> | | <code>/square <on/off/1–18></code> | ||
| | | Draws a square of the specified size around the character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/circle</code> | | <code>/circle <on/off/1–18></code> | ||
| | | Draws a circle of the specified size around the character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/aoes</code> | | <code>/aoes {on/off}</code> | ||
| | | Highlights cells affected by AoE skills. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/dc</code> | | <code>/dc {on/off}</code> | ||
| | | Highlights dead (impassable) cells. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 154: | ||
== Control & Automation == | == Control & Automation == | ||
Movement and automation-related commands. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
| Line 204: | Line 160: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/turbo</code> | | <code>/turbo <on/off></code> | ||
| | | Enables the built-in auto-clicker while a specified key is held. Does not work in PvP, BG, or WoE. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>/walkdelay <175–1000></code> | |||
| Sets a custom movement delay value (default: 175 ms). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/ignoreloot</code> | | <code>/ignoreloot</code> | ||
| Ignores | | Ignores all loot on the ground. Holding ALT temporarily disables ignoring. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@autofollow</code> | | <code>@autofollow</code> | ||
| Automatically follows | | Automatically follows a specified player without resetting after skills or movement. Requires premium. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 176: | ||
== Information Commands == | == Information Commands == | ||
Commands that provide game and diagnostic information. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
| Line 252: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/fps</code> | | <code>/fps</code> | ||
| Displays current FPS. | | Displays the current FPS on screen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/ping</code> | | <code>/ping</code> | ||
| | | Displays the current in-game ping to the server. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/pingstat</code> | | <code>/pingstat</code> | ||
| | | Collects and displays detailed ping statistics. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/timestamp</code>, <code>/ts</code> | | <code>/timestamp</code>, <code>/ts</code> | ||
| Displays local | | Displays a local time timestamp next to chat messages. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@commands</code> | | <code>@commands</code> | ||
| Displays | | Displays the list of available commands. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@rates</code> | | <code>@rates</code> | ||
| Shows current server rates. | | Shows the current server rates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@time</code> | | <code>@time</code> | ||
| | | Shows the current server time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@showexp</code> | | <code>@showexp</code> | ||
| Enables display of incoming experience. | | Enables the display of incoming experience. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@mobinfo</code>, <code>@mi</code> | | <code>@mobinfo</code>, <code>@mi</code> | ||
| Shows monster | | Shows information about a monster, including its drop list. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@whereis</code> | | <code>@whereis</code> | ||
| Shows | | Shows the locations where a specific monster appears. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@whodrops</code> | | <code>@whodrops</code> | ||
| Shows monsters that drop | | Shows monsters that drop a specified item with drop chance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@iteminfo</code>, <code>@ii</code> | | <code>@iteminfo</code>, <code>@ii</code> | ||
| Shows | | Shows information about an item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>@hominfo</code>, <code>@homstats</code> | | <code>@hominfo</code>, <code>@homstats</code> | ||
| Shows Homunculus | | Shows statistics of your Homunculus. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>@myrates</code>, <code>@myrates2</code> | |||
| Shows the current effective rates on the character. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@count</code> | |||
| Shows the number of defeated monsters with a specific ID on the account. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@bonfire</code> | |||
| Displays bonfire progress, bonuses, and accumulated values. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>@searchstores</code> | |||
| Searches vending stores; premium accounts can purchase remotely (with restrictions). | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:52, 27 December 2025
List of commands that can be used to activate certain functions, obtain information, configure the account, and much more.
Commands are entered in the chat, preceded by the symbol @ (or / for client/plugin commands).
Base Commands
General-purpose commands available to all players.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
@autoloot
|
Enables auto loot items. |
@alootid
|
Enables auto loot items by ID. |
@alootid2
|
Allows to create, save, and load item lists for @alootid.
|
@autotrade
|
Puts the character with an open store in AFK mode, keeping the character in the game. |
@afk
|
Puts the character in AFK mode, keeping the character in the game. |
@hold
|
Keeps the character in the current position. |
@refresh
|
Synchronizes the character's position with the server. |
@emotion, @dance
|
Triggers a series of emotions and movements. |
@nocosplay
|
Removes special clothing (e.g. wedding suit). |
@duel, @invite, @accept, @reject, @leave
|
Challenges a specified character to a duel. Duel management. |
@whosell, @whobuy
|
Opens the in-game shop search interface with specified search parameters. |
@whosell2, @whobuy2
|
Shows the coordinates of traders who sell or buy a specific item. Displays the coordinates on the minimap. |
@support
|
Creates a support ticket. The status can be tracked through the personal account on the website. |
@request
|
Sends a request message to staff. |
Settings
Account and character configuration commands.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
@settings
|
Opens the account settings menu, allowing configuration of rates, automatic commands, NPC interaction options, sound, interface, and more. |
@backpack
|
Opens the temporary backpack. |
Accessibility & Comfort
Commands focused on convenience and gameplay comfort.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
@ltp
|
Displays the coordinates of the last teleport point and shows it on the minimap. |
@ltp on
|
Automatically displays teleport points on the minimap. |
@ltp off
|
Disables automatic display and clears markers from the minimap. |
@mvpboard
|
Opens the MVP board, showing the alive/dead status of MVP monsters and highlighting Void MVPs. |
@joinevent
|
Allows quick warp to the location of certain events. |
@open
|
Allows quick opening of loot boxes and similar items. |
@restock
|
Restocks inventory from storage in towns according to a saved list. Available to premium players. |
@combine
|
Allows quick combining of certain items or conversion of materialized Newstyle Coins. |
Party & Character
Party-related and character state commands.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/partysp
|
Displays the SP of nearby party members under characters, in the party window, and mini-windows. |
@spb, @partybuff
|
Enables party buff display: Blessing, Increase Agility, Full Chemical Protection, Soul Link, Devotion. |
@feelreset
|
Resets character feelings. |
@hatereset
|
Resets character hatred values. |
Highlighting & Overlay
Visual helpers and overlay commands.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/lgp {on/off}
|
Enables or disables LGP overlay ranges. |
/square <on/off/1–18>
|
Draws a square of the specified size around the character. |
/circle <on/off/1–18>
|
Draws a circle of the specified size around the character. |
/aoes {on/off}
|
Highlights cells affected by AoE skills. |
/dc {on/off}
|
Highlights dead (impassable) cells. |
Control & Automation
Movement and automation-related commands.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/turbo <on/off>
|
Enables the built-in auto-clicker while a specified key is held. Does not work in PvP, BG, or WoE. |
/walkdelay <175–1000>
|
Sets a custom movement delay value (default: 175 ms). |
/ignoreloot
|
Ignores all loot on the ground. Holding ALT temporarily disables ignoring. |
@autofollow
|
Automatically follows a specified player without resetting after skills or movement. Requires premium. |
Information Commands
Commands that provide game and diagnostic information.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/fps
|
Displays the current FPS on screen. |
/ping
|
Displays the current in-game ping to the server. |
/pingstat
|
Collects and displays detailed ping statistics. |
/timestamp, /ts
|
Displays a local time timestamp next to chat messages. |
@commands
|
Displays the list of available commands. |
@rates
|
Shows the current server rates. |
@time
|
Shows the current server time. |
@showexp
|
Enables the display of incoming experience. |
@mobinfo, @mi
|
Shows information about a monster, including its drop list. |
@whereis
|
Shows the locations where a specific monster appears. |
@whodrops
|
Shows monsters that drop a specified item with drop chance. |
@iteminfo, @ii
|
Shows information about an item. |
@hominfo, @homstats
|
Shows statistics of your Homunculus. |
@myrates, @myrates2
|
Shows the current effective rates on the character. |
@count
|
Shows the number of defeated monsters with a specific ID on the account. |
@bonfire
|
Displays bonfire progress, bonuses, and accumulated values. |
@searchstores
|
Searches vending stores; premium accounts can purchase remotely (with restrictions). |